2014 Catawba Valley High School Football Schedule

2014 Catawba Valley High School Football Schedule

High School Football Schedule for the 2014 season for all 15 Catawba Valley Schools

(Conference games noted with *)
Alexander Central High School

9/05 ~ 7pm @ South Caldwell

9/12 ~ 7pm  Bandys

9/19~ 7 pm @ St Stephens

9/26 ~ 7pm   Lake Norman *

10/03 ~ 7pm  @ North Lincoln *

10/10~ 7pm  Mooresville *

10/17 ~ 7pm  Statesville *

10/24~ 7pm  @ South Iredell *

10/31 ~ 7pm  West Iredell *

11/07 ~ 7pm  @ North Iredell *

 

Bandys High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  Chase

9/12 ~ 7pm  @ Alexander Central

9/26 ~ 7pm  @ East Lincoln *

10/03 ~ 7pm  West Caldwell *

10/10~ 7pm  Lincolnton *

10/17 ~ 7pm  @ Maiden *

10/24~ 7pm  @ Bunker Hill *

10/31 ~ 7pm  West Lincoln *

11/07 ~ 7pm  @ Newton-Conover *

 

Bunker Hill High School

 

9/05 ~ 7pm   @ Foard

9/12 ~ 7pm     West Iredell

9/26 ~ 7pm    @ Maiden  *

10/03 ~ 7pm    @ West Lincoln *

10/10~ 7pm    East Lincoln *

10/17 ~ 7pm    @ Lincolnton *

10/24~ 7pm   Bandys *

10/31 ~ 7pm   Newton–Conover *

11/07 ~ 7pm   @ West Caldwell *

 

Draughn High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  Patton

9/12 ~ 7pm  Crest

9/19~ 7 pm  @ Rutherfordton-Spindale Central

9/26 ~ 7pm  Chase *

10/03 ~ 7pm  @ Kings Mountain *

10/10~ 7pm  East Burke *

10/17 ~ 7pm  @ East Rutherford *

10/24~ 7pm  Burns *

10/31 ~ 7pm  @ Shelby *

 

 

East Burke High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  @ McDowell

9/19~ 7 pm  East Rutherford

9/26 ~ 7pm  @ Burns *

10/03 ~ 7pm  Shelby *

10/10~ 7pm  @ Draughn *

10/17 ~ 7pm  Crest *

10/24~ 7pm  @ Rutherfordton-Spindale Central *

10/31 ~ 7pm  Chase *

11/07 ~ 7pm  @ Kings Mountain *

 

Fred T. Foard High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  Bunker Hill

9/12 ~ 7pm  @ West Lincoln

9/26 ~ 7pm  Freedom *

10/03 ~ 7pm  @ Watauga *

10/10~ 7pm  Hibriten *

10/17 ~ 7pm  @ Patton *

10/24~ 7pm  Hickory *

10/31 ~ 7pm  @ South Caldwell *

11/07 ~ 7pm  St Stephens *

 

Freedom High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  @ Burns

9/12 ~ 7pm  Newton-Conover

9/26 ~ 7pm  @ Foard *

10/03 ~ 7pm  Hickory *

10/10~ 7pm  Watauga *

10/17 ~ 7pm  @ South Caldwell *

10/24~ 7pm  @ Hibriten *

10/31 ~ 7pm  St Stephens *

11/07 ~ 7pm  Patton *

 

Hibriten High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  West Caldwell

9/12 ~ 7pm  Ashe County

9/26 ~ 7pm  @ South Caldwell

10/03 ~ 7pm  St Stephens

10/10~ 7pm    @ Foard

10/17 ~ 7pm  Watauga

10/24~ 7pm  Freedom

10/31 ~ 7pm  @ Patton

11/07 ~ 7pm  @ Hickory

 

Hickory High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  @ Newton-Conover

9/12 ~ 7pm  @ Mooresville

9/26 ~ 7pm  Patton *

10/03 ~ 7pm  @ Freedom *

10/10~ 7pm  @ South Caldwell *

10/17 ~ 7pm  St Stphens *

10/24~ 7pm  @ Foard *

10/31 ~ 7pm  Watauga *

11/07 ~ 7pm  Hibriten *

 

Maiden High School

9/12 ~ 7pm @ St Stephens

9/19~ 7 pm  South Caldwell

9/26 ~ 7pm  Bunker Hill *

10/03 ~ 7pm  @ Newton-Conover *

10/10~ 7pm  West Caldwell *

10/17 ~ 7pm  Bandys *

10/24~ 7pm  @ West Lincoln *

10/31 ~ 7pm  East Lincoln *

11/07 ~ 7pm  @ Lincolnton *

 

Newton-Conover High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  Hickory

9/12 ~ 7pm  @ Freedom

9/26 ~ 7pm  @ West Caldwell *

10/03 ~ 7pm  Maiden *

10/10~ 7pm  @ West Lincoln *

10/17 ~ 7pm  @ East Lincoln *

10/24~ 7pm  Lincolnton *

10/31 ~ 7pm  @ Bunker Hill *

11/07 ~ 7pm  Bandys *

 

Patton High School

9/05 ~ 7pm  @ Draughn

9/26 ~ 7pm  @ Hickory *

10/03 ~ 7pm  South Caldwell *

10/10~ 7pm  @ St Stephens *

10/17 ~ 7pm  Foard *

10/24~ 7pm  @ Watauga *

10/31 ~ 7pm  Hibriten *

11/07 ~ 7pm  @ Freedom *

 

South Caldwell High School

 

9/05 ~ 7pm  Alexander Central

9/12 ~ 7pm  A. C. Reynolds

9/19~ 7 pm  @ Maiden

9/26 ~ 7pm  Hibriten *

10/03 ~ 7pm  @ Patton *

10/10~ 7pm    Hickory *

10/17 ~ 7pm  Freedom *

10/24~ 7pm  @ St Stephens *

10/31 ~ 7pm  Foard *

11/07 ~ 7pm  @ Watauga *

 

St Stephens High School

 

9/12 ~ 7pm  Maiden

9/19~ 7 pm  Alexander Central

9/26 ~ 7pm  Watauga *

10/03 ~ 7pm  @ Hibriten *

10/10~ 7pm  Patton *

10/17 ~ 7pm  @ Hickory *

10/24~ 7pm   South Caldwell *

10/31 ~ 7pm   @ Freedom *

11/07 ~ 7pm  @ Foard *

 

West Caldwell High School

 

9/05 ~ 7pm  @ Hibriten

9/12 ~ 7pm  Enka

9/26 ~ 7pm  Newton-Conover *

10/03 ~ 7pm  @ Bandys *

10/10~ 7pm  @ Maiden *

10/17 ~ 7pm  West Lincoln *

10/24~ 7pm  East Lincoln *

10/31 ~ 7pm  @ Lincolnton *

11/07 ~ 7pm  Bunker Hill *

 

 

 

 

Share and Enjoy

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.

Email
Print